Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:00 am08:00 in Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Moanda to Miranda de Ebro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Moanda which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Miranda de Ebro

7:00 am07:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Miranda de Ebro, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:00 am08:00 Miranda de Ebro, Spain

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Miranda de Ebro, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Miranda de Ebro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Miranda de Ebro Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Miranda, Miranda Ebro, Miranda dEbro, Miranda de Ebro, Miranda del Ebro, Miranda-de-Ebro, Miranda-de-Ehbro, ai bu luo he pan mi lan da, milandadeebeulo, myranda dy aybrw, Миранда-де-Эбро, Міранда-де-Ебро, ميراندا دي إيبرو, ሚራንዳ ዴ ኤብሮ, ミランダ・デ・エブロ, 埃布罗河畔米兰达, 미란다데에브로
Population
39,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 41' N Latitude / 2° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34