Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 am03:30 in San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela

Moanda to San Fernando de Apure call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Fernando de Apure

8:30 am08:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 (San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 am03:30 San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo San Fernando de Apure, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

San Fernando de Apure Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Fernando de Apure Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
SFD, San Fernando, San Fernando Apure, San Fernando de Apure
Population
78,779
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 53' N Latitude / 67° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58