Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
12:00 am00:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:00 am06:00 in Son La, Vietnam

Moanda to Son La call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Moanda which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Son La

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 (Son La, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:00 am06:00 Son La, Vietnam

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo Son La, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Son La Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Son La Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
SQH, Son La, Son La Chau, Son Lu, Son-La, Sơn La, Thanh Pho Son La, Thành Phố Sơn La, shan luo shi, Сон-Ла, 山羅市
Population
19,054
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 19' N Latitude / 103° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84