WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
VLAT
Vladivostok Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 9 hours behind of Vladivostok Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 pm23:30 in VLAT

Moanda to VLAT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Moanda which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in VLAT

2:30 pm14:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 Vladivostok Time (VLAT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 pm23:30 VLAT

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo VLAT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243