WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WESZ
Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of Westeuropäische Sommerzeit
3:00 am03:00 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:00 am03:00 in WESZ

Moanda to WESZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-6pm in WESZ

3:00 am03:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 Westeuropäische Sommerzeit (WESZ). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:00 am03:00 WESZ

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo WESZ
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243