WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
WEZ
Westeuropäische Zeit
GMT +0

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of Westeuropäische Zeit
9:30 am09:30 in Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:30 am08:30 in WEZ

Moanda to WEZ call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Moanda which corresponds to 8am-5pm in WEZ

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 Westeuropäische Zeit (WEZ). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:30 am08:30 WEZ

Moanda, Democratic Republic of the Congo WEZ
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Moanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Moanda Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
MNB, Moanda, Muanda
Population
50,000
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 55' S Latitude / 12° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243