CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Arden, Denmark is 2:00 pm14:00 in Al Qararah, Palestinian Territory

Arden to Al Qararah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Arden which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Al Qararah

1:00 pm13:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Arden, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Qararah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Arden, Denmark / 2:00 pm14:00 Al Qararah, Palestinian Territory

Arden, Denmark Al Qararah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Arden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arden Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Arden, Arden Stationsby
Population
2,516
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 46' N Latitude / 9° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Al Qararah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Qararah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Qarara, Al Qararah, Al Qarārah, alqrart, القرارة
Population
19,500
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970