CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
5:00 am05:00 in Arhus, Denmark is 1:30 pm13:30 in LHST

Arhus to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Arhus which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in LHST

5:00 am05:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Arhus, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

5:00 am05:00 Arhus, Denmark / 1:30 pm13:30 LHST

Arhus, Denmark LHST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Arhus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arhus Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Aarhus, Aarhusium, Archous, Arhus, Arhuzo, Arosar, Orhusa, Orhūsa, Orkhus, ao hu si, ofusu, Árósar, Århus, Άρχους, Орхус, אורהוס, オーフス, 奥胡斯
Population
237,551
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 09' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45