CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:30 am10:30 in Farum, Denmark is 11:30 am11:30 in Ar Rumaythah, Iraq

Farum to Ar Rumaythah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Farum which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ar Rumaythah

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Farum, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Ar Rumaythah, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Farum, Denmark / 11:30 am11:30 Ar Rumaythah, Iraq

Farum, Denmark Ar Rumaythah, Iraq
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Farum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farum Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Farum, Фарум
Population
18,376
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Ar Rumaythah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ar Rumaythah Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Al-Rumitha, Ar Rumaythah, Rumaith, Rumaitha, Rumaithah, Rumeitheh, Rumetha, Ubaiyidh, alrmytht, الرميثة
Population
47,248
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 31' N Latitude / 45° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964