Denmark
CEST
R
Romeo Time Zone
GMT -5

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 7 hours ahead of Romeo Time Zone
4:00 am04:00 in Farum, Denmark is 9:00 pm21:00 in R

Farum to R call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Farum which corresponds to 8am-11am in R

4:00 am04:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Farum, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Romeo Time Zone (R). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Farum, Denmark / 9:00 pm21:00 R

Farum, Denmark R
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Farum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farum Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Farum, Фарум
Population
18,376
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45