CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:00)
GMT +4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of GMT (GMT+04:00)
6:00 am06:00 in Farum, Denmark is 8:00 am08:00 in Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia

Farum to Togliatti-on-the-Volga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Farum which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Togliatti-on-the-Volga

6:00 am06:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Farum, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+04:00) (Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Farum, Denmark / 8:00 am08:00 Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia

Farum, Denmark Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Russia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Farum Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Farum Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Farum, Фарум
Population
18,376
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 48' N Latitude / 12° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Togliatti-on-the-Volga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:00
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during GMT+04:00, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
March 27 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Togliatti-on-the-Volga Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Stavropol', Stavropol’, Stawropol, Tal'jaci, Togliatti, Togliatti-on-the-Volga, Togliattigrad, Tol'jatti, Tol'jatti osh, Tol'yatti, Tolati, Toliati, Toliatti, Toljati, Toljatis, Toljatti, Tolyati, Tolyatti, Tol’yatti, tao li ya di, tolliyati, toriyatchi, twlyaty, tʼoliatʼi, Τολιάττι, Ставрополь, Тальяці, Толиати, Тольятти, Тольятти ош, Тољати, Տոլյատի, تولياتي, تولیاتی, ტოლიატი, トリヤッチ, 陶里亚蒂, 톨리야티
Population
702,879
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 31' N Latitude / 49° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7