CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours behind of
12:30 pm12:30 in Horsholm, Denmark is 5:30 pm17:30 in Siem Reap, Cambodia

Horsholm to Siem Reap call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Horsholm which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Siem Reap

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Horsholm, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Siem Reap, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Horsholm, Denmark / 5:30 pm17:30 Siem Reap, Cambodia

Horsholm, Denmark Siem Reap, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Horsholm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Horsholm Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Hiorsholmas, Horsholm, Hørsholm, Kherskhol'm, Khjorskhol'm, hersholmi, Херсхольм, Хёрсхольм, ჰერსჰოლმი
Population
36,670
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 52' N Latitude / 12° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Siem Reap Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Siem Reap Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Ciudad de Siem Riep, Khett Siem Reab, REP, Siem Reab, Siem Reap, Siem-Reap, Siemrap, Siemreab, Siemreabas, Siemreap, Siemrãp, Sijem Reap, Siĕm Réab, Siĕmréab, Sziemreap, Xiem Riep, Xiêm Riệp, ciyem rip, seiy mrath, shemuriappu, siemleapeu, siemlib, sima ripa, ssiemlib, syam ryb, sym ryp, syym ryp, syym ryyp, xian li sheng, xian li shi, Сием-Реап, Сиемреап, Сијем Реап, Сіемреап, سيام ريب, سیئم ریئپ, سیئم ریپ, سیم ریپ, सीम रीप, சியெம் ரீப், เสียมราฐ, ក្រុងសៀមរាប, シェムリアップ, 暹粒市, 暹粒省, 시엠레아프, 시엠립, 씨엠립
Population
139,458
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 21' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855