Denmark
CEST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind PST ()
10:00 am10:00 in Mariager, Denmark is 4:00 pm16:00 in Cabagan, Philippines

Mariager to Cabagan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Mariager which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Cabagan

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mariager, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 PST () (Cabagan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Mariager, Denmark / 4:00 pm16:00 Cabagan, Philippines

Mariager, Denmark Cabagan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Mariager Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariager Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Gmina Mariager, Mariager, Мариагер
Population
2,433
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 38' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Cabagan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cabagan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Cabagan, Cabagán
Population
25,304
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 25' N Latitude / 121° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63