CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Mariager, Denmark is 11:30 am11:30 in Borisoglebsk, Russia

Mariager to Borisoglebsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mariager which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Borisoglebsk

10:30 am10:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Mariager, Denmark). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Borisoglebsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Mariager, Denmark / 11:30 am11:30 Borisoglebsk, Russia

Mariager, Denmark Borisoglebsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mariager Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mariager Facts

Country
Denmark
Alternative Names
Gmina Mariager, Mariager, Мариагер
Population
2,433
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 38' N Latitude / 9° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+45

Borisoglebsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Borisoglebsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Barysaglebsk, Borisoglebs'k, Borisoglebsk, Borisoglebska, Borisoglebskas, Borisogļebska, Borisoqlebsk, Borissoglebsk, Borysoglebsk, bao li suo ge lie bu si ke, bolisogeullebseukeu, bwryswghlybsk, bwryswglbsk, bwryswglybsk, Барысаглебск, Борисоглебск, Борисоглебск балһсн, Борисоглєбськ, بوريسوغليبسك, بوریسوگلبسک, بوریسوگلیبسک, 鲍里索格列布斯克, 보리소글렙스크
Population
68,597
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 22' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7