Djibouti
EAT
Guatemala
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Arta, Djibouti is 2:00 am02:00 in Panzos, Guatemala

Arta to Panzos call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Arta which corresponds to 8am-10am in Panzos

11:00 am11:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Arta, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Panzos, Guatemala). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Arta, Djibouti / 2:00 am02:00 Panzos, Guatemala

Arta, Djibouti Panzos, Guatemala
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Arta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Arta Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Arta, Artā, `Arta, arta, أرتا, عرتا, ‘Arta, ‘Artā
Population
6,025
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 31' N Latitude / 42° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Panzos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panzos Facts

Country
Guatemala
Alternative Names
Panzos, Panzós
Population
25,569
Currency
Quetzal (GTQ)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 23' N Latitude / 89° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+502