Djibouti
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 9:00 am09:00 in Ninghai, China

Dikhil to Ninghai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ninghai

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Ninghai, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Dikhil, Djibouti / 9:00 am09:00 Ninghai, China

Dikhil, Djibouti Ninghai, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Ninghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Ninghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ning-hai-hsien, Ninghai, ning hai, 宁海
Population
68,330
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 17' N Latitude / 121° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86