Djibouti
EAT
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 2:00 am02:00 in Trento, Italy

Dikhil to Trento call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Trento

3:00 am03:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Trento, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Dikhil, Djibouti / 2:00 am02:00 Trento, Italy

Dikhil, Djibouti Trento, Italy
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Trento Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trento Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Treant, Trehnta, Trent, Trent/o, Trentas, Trente, Trento, Trentu, Trident, Tridentum, Trient, Trionta, Trydent, Trénto, ZIA, te lun tuo, teulento, torento, trntw, tryntw, Τρέντο, Тренто, Трэнта, טרנטו, ترنتو, ترينتو, ٹرنٹو, ტრენტო, トレント, 特伦托, 트렌토
Population
80,425
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 11° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39