Djibouti
EAT
New York, USA
EDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 1:00 pm13:00 in Rossville, NY, USA

Dikhil to Rossville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 8am-11am in Rossville

8:00 pm20:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Rossville, NY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Dikhil, Djibouti / 1:00 pm13:00 Rossville, NY, USA

Dikhil, Djibouti Rossville, NY, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Rossville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Rossville Facts

Country
USA
State
New York
Alternative Names
Blazing Star, Rossville
Population
18,792
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 74° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1