Djibouti
EAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 3:00 am03:00 in Sal'sk, Russia

Dikhil to Sal'sk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sal'sk

3:00 am03:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Sal'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Dikhil, Djibouti / 3:00 am03:00 Sal'sk, Russia

Dikhil, Djibouti Sal'sk, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Sal'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Sal'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sal'sk, Salsk, Sal’sk, Ssalsk, Torgovyy, Сальск
Population
61,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 28' N Latitude / 41° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7