Djibouti
EAT
Washington, USA
PDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Dikhil, Djibouti is 10:30 am10:30 in Bothell West, WA, USA

Dikhil to Bothell West call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Dikhil which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bothell West

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Dikhil, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Bothell West, WA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dikhil, Djibouti / 10:30 am10:30 Bothell West, WA, USA

Dikhil, Djibouti Bothell West, WA, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Dikhil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Dikhil Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Dakhil, Dakhīl, Dicchil, Dikhil, Dikhīl, Dikil, Dikil', Dikilis, Dikkil, Dykhil, Ntikil, di ji lei, dikeuhil, dikiru, dkhyl, Ντικίλ, Дикиль, Дыхіл, دخيل, دخیل, დიკილი, ディキル, 迪基勒, 디크힐
Population
12,043
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 06' N Latitude / 42° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Bothell West Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bothell West Facts

Country
USA
State
Washington
Population
16,607
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 48' N Latitude / 122° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1