Djibouti
EAT
Israel
IST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Djibouti, Djibouti is 9:30 pm21:30 in Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel

Djibouti to Zikhron Ya'aqov call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Djibouti which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Zikhron Ya'aqov

10:30 pm22:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Djibouti, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Djibouti, Djibouti / 9:30 pm21:30 Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel

Djibouti, Djibouti Zikhron Ya'aqov, Israel
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Djibouti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Djibouti Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Byen Djibouti, Cibuti, Dinas Jibwti, Diobuiti, Diobúití, Djiboeti, Djibouti, Djibouti Chhi, Djibouti Chhī, Djibuti, Dschibuti, Dzhibuti, Dzhybuci, Dzibuti, Dzibutis, Dzjibuty, Dzjibûty, Dzsibuti, Dżibuti, Džibuti, Džibutis, Džíbútí, Gibuti, Gibuto, Gibutum, Ilu Djibouti, JIB, Jabuuti, Jiboti, Jibouti, Jibuti, Lungsod ng Djibouti, Mbanza ya Djibuti, Sita Jibouti, Syudad han Djibouti, Tzimpouti, Xibuti, Xibutí, Yibuti, Zhibuti shaary, ci buti, ciputti, dzsybwty, gybwty, jbwty, jbwty ʿlaqہ, ji bu de shi, ji bu ti cheng, jibuchi shi, jibuti, jybwty, jybwwty, Ìlú Djibouti, Ĝibuto, Τζιμπουτί, Џибути, Джибути, Джибуті, Джыбуці, Жибути шаары, Ҷибути, Ջիբութի, גיבוטי, דזשיבוטי, جبوتی, جبوتی علاقہ, جيبوتي, جیبوتی, جیبووتی, जिबूती, জিবুতি, ਜਿਬੂਤੀ, சீபூத்தீ, จิบูตี, ཇི་བའོ་ཊི།, ჯიბუტი, ジブチ市, 吉布地市, 吉布提城, 지부티
Population
623,891
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 43° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Zikhron Ya'aqov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zikhron Ya'aqov Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Zamarin, Zammarin, Zammārīn, Zicron Jacob, Zikeron Ya`akob, Zikeron Ya‘akob, Zikhron, Zikhron Ya'akov, Zikhron Ya'aqov, Zikhron Ya`aqov, Zikhron Ya‘aqov, zikerwon yaʻaqob, זִכְרוֹן יַעֲקֹב, זכרון יעקב
Population
23,075
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 33' N Latitude / 34° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972