Djibouti
EAT
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
4:30 am04:30 in Djibouti, Djibouti is 7:30 am07:30 in Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Djibouti to Zhabagly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Djibouti which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Zhabagly

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Djibouti, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Zhabagly, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Djibouti, Djibouti / 7:30 am07:30 Zhabagly, Kazakhstan

Djibouti, Djibouti Zhabagly, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Djibouti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Djibouti Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Byen Djibouti, Cibuti, Dinas Jibwti, Diobuiti, Diobúití, Djiboeti, Djibouti, Djibouti Chhi, Djibouti Chhī, Djibuti, Dschibuti, Dzhibuti, Dzhybuci, Dzibuti, Dzibutis, Dzjibuty, Dzjibûty, Dzsibuti, Dżibuti, Džibuti, Džibutis, Džíbútí, Gibuti, Gibuto, Gibutum, Ilu Djibouti, JIB, Jabuuti, Jiboti, Jibouti, Jibuti, Lungsod ng Djibouti, Mbanza ya Djibuti, Sita Jibouti, Syudad han Djibouti, Tzimpouti, Xibuti, Xibutí, Yibuti, Zhibuti shaary, ci buti, ciputti, dzsybwty, gybwty, jbwty, jbwty ʿlaqہ, ji bu de shi, ji bu ti cheng, jibuchi shi, jibuti, jybwty, jybwwty, Ìlú Djibouti, Ĝibuto, Τζιμπουτί, Џибути, Джибути, Джибуті, Джыбуці, Жибути шаары, Ҷибути, Ջիբութի, גיבוטי, דזשיבוטי, جبوتی, جبوتی علاقہ, جيبوتي, جیبوتی, جیبووتی, जिबूती, জিবুতি, ਜਿਬੂਤੀ, சீபூத்தீ, จิบูตี, ཇི་བའོ་ཊི།, ჯიბუტი, ジブチ市, 吉布地市, 吉布提城, 지부티
Population
623,891
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 35' N Latitude / 43° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Zhabagly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zhabagly Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Novonikolayevka, Zhabagly, Жабаглы
Population
2,000
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 26' N Latitude / 70° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7