Djibouti
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
9:00 pm21:00 in Holhol, Djibouti is 3:00 pm15:00 in Niquelandia, Brazil

Holhol to Niquelandia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Niquelandia

9:00 pm21:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (Niquelandia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Holhol, Djibouti / 3:00 pm15:00 Niquelandia, Brazil

Holhol, Djibouti Niquelandia, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Niquelandia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niquelandia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
NQL, Nikelandija, Sao Jose De Tocantins, Sao Jose do Tocantins, São José do Tocantins, Никеландия
Population
27,541
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 28' S Latitude / 48° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55