Djibouti
EAT
China
CST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 12:30 pm12:30 in Pingxiang, China

Holhol to Pingxiang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Holhol which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pingxiang

7:30 am07:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Pingxiang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 12:30 pm12:30 Pingxiang, China

Holhol, Djibouti Pingxiang, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Pingxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Pingxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bing-hiong, Binh Huong, Bìng-hiŏng, Bình Hương, Dingsiang, P'ing-hsiang, P'ing-hsiang-chen, P'ing-hsiang-hsien, P'ing-hsiang-hsien-ch'eng, P'ing-hsiang-shih, PXG, Pching-siang, Pheng-hiong-chhi, Phin-hiong-su, Phêng-hiong-chhī, Phìn-hiông-sṳ, Pingsiang, Pingsiang-hsien, Pingsjang, Pingxiang, Pingxiang Shi, Pinsjan, P’ing-hsiang, P’ing-hsiang-chen, P’ing-hsiang-hsien, P’ing-hsiang-hsien-ch’eng, P’ing-hsiang-shih, ping xiang, ping xiang shi, pingsyang si, pngshyang, pyngshyang, Пингсјанг, Пинсян, پنگشیانگ, پینگشیانگ, 萍乡, 萍乡市, 萍郷, 萍郷市, 萍鄉, 핑샹 시
Population
372,123
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 113° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86