Djibouti
EAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Holhol, Djibouti is 3:00 am03:00 in Saarbruecken, Germany

Holhol to Saarbruecken call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Saarbruecken

4:00 am04:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Saarbruecken, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Holhol, Djibouti / 3:00 am03:00 Saarbruecken, Germany

Holhol, Djibouti Saarbruecken, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Saarbruecken Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Saarbruecken Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
SCN, Saarbrecken, Saarbrigge, Saarbrjuken, Saarbrjukken, Saarbrucken, Saarbruecken, Saarbruekken, Saarbruken, Saarbrécken, Saarbrücken, Saarbrükken, Saarmpryken, Saravipons, Sarbriken, Sarbriukenas, Sarbruch, Sarebryken, Sarrebruck, Sarëbryken, Sárbrúch, Zarbrikene, Zārbrikene, jaleubeulwiken, jarabryukana, sa er bu lu ken, sar brukhkhein, sarabrukena, sarbrkn, sarbrwkn, sha bo qin, zarbrwkn, zaruburyukken, Σααρμπρύκεν, Саарбрукен, Саарбрюкен, Саарбрюккен, Сарбрикен, Սաարբրյուքեն, זארבריקן, زاربروکن, ساربروكن, ساربروکن, ساربرکن, जारब्र्युकन, सारब्रुकेन, ซาร์บรึคเคิน, ზაარბრიუკენი, ザールブリュッケン, 沙卜勤, 萨尔布吕肯, 자르브뤼켄
Population
181,227
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 13' N Latitude / 7° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49