Djibouti
EAT
Ghana
GMT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Holhol, Djibouti is 6:00 am06:00 in Bawku, Ghana

Holhol to Bawku call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Bawku

9:00 am09:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bawku, Ghana). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Holhol, Djibouti / 6:00 am06:00 Bawku, Ghana

Holhol, Djibouti Bawku, Ghana
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Bawku Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bawku Facts

Country
Ghana
Alternative Names
Bawku
Population
56,830
Currency
Cedi (GHS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 03' N Latitude / 0° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+233