Djibouti
EAT
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 2:30 am02:30 in Jaffa, Israel

Holhol to Jaffa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Jaffa

2:30 am02:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Jaffa, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 2:30 am02:30 Jaffa, Israel

Holhol, Djibouti Jaffa, Israel
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Jaffa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Jaffa Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Giaffa, Iope, Iopē, Jafa, Jaffa, Jafo, Jophe, Jophé, Joppa, Joppe, Joppé, Yafa, Yafah, Yaffa, Yaffo, Yafo, Yapo, Yāffā, Yāfā, Yāfō, Yāp̄ô, Zafo, yafa, ypw, Яфо, Яффа, יפו, يافا, یافا
Population
100,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972