Djibouti
EAT
Japan
JST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 11:30 pm23:30 in Fujisawa, Japan

Holhol to Fujisawa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Holhol which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fujisawa

5:30 pm17:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fujisawa, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 11:30 pm23:30 Fujisawa, Japan

Holhol, Djibouti Fujisawa, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Fujisawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fujisawa Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Fudzhisava, Fudzisava, Fudžisava, Fujisava, Fujisawa, Huzisawa-chhi, Huzisawa-chhī, Pudyisawa, fu ci sa wa, fwjysawa, fwjysawa kanagawa, hujisawa si, teng ze, teng ze shi, Фуджисава, Фудзисава, Фудзісава, Фуџисава, Фуҷисава, فوجيساوا, فوجیساوا، کاناگاوا, ฟุจิซะวะ, 藤沢, 藤沢市, 藤澤市, 후지사와 시
Population
394,624
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 20' N Latitude / 139° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81