Djibouti
EAT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 11:30 pm23:30 in Livny, Russia

Holhol to Livny call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Holhol which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Livny

11:30 pm23:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Livny, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 11:30 pm23:30 Livny, Russia

Holhol, Djibouti Livny, Russia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Livny Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Livny Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Liuny, Livni, Livno, Livny, Livnî, Livnõ, Liwny, li fu nei, libeuni, lyfny, rivunu~i, Ливни, Ливны, Ливны балһсн, Лівни, Ліўны, ليفني, لیفنی, リーヴヌィ, 利夫內, 리브니
Population
52,915
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 25' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7