Djibouti
EAT
Uzbekistan
+05

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours behind
3:30 pm15:30 in Holhol, Djibouti is 5:30 pm17:30 in Guliston, Uzbekistan

Holhol to Guliston call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Holhol which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Guliston

3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Holhol, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 (Guliston, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Holhol, Djibouti / 5:30 pm17:30 Guliston, Uzbekistan

Holhol, Djibouti Guliston, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Holhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Holhol Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
Hol Holl, Holhol, Holl-Holl, hlhwl, hlhwl‎, حلحول‎, هلهول
Population
3,519
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 18' N Latitude / 42° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Guliston Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UZT - Uzbekistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Uzbekistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guliston Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Golodnaya Step', Golodnaya Step’, Goulistan, Guelistan, Gulistan, Gulistanas, Gulistano, Guliston, Gülistan, Mirzachul', Mirzachul’, glstan azbkstan, gu li si tan, gulisatona, gulistona, gulliseutan, gurisutan, gwlstan, gwlystan, Гулистан, Гулистон, Гулістан, Գուլիստան, گلستان، ازبکستان, گولستان, گولیستان, گوڵستان، ئۆزبەکستان, गुलिस्तोन, ਗੁਲੀਸਤੋਨ, グリスタン, 古利斯坦, 굴리스탄
Population
53,373
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 29' N Latitude / 68° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998