Djibouti
EAT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:00 pm23:00 in Tadjourah, Djibouti is 5:00 pm17:00 in Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil

Tadjourah to Juazeiro do Norte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Tadjourah which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Juazeiro do Norte

11:00 pm23:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tadjourah, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 (Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tadjourah, Djibouti / 5:00 pm17:00 Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil

Tadjourah, Djibouti Juazeiro do Norte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Tadjourah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tadjourah Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
TDJ, Tadjoura, Tadjourah, Tadjura, Tadzhura, Tadzura, Tadżura, Tadžura, Tagiura, Tajura, Tajurah, Tantzoura, Tājūrah, ta zhu la, tajula, tajura, tajwrh, tajwrt, tjrt, Ταντζουρά, Таджура, Թաջուրա, تاجورة, تاجوره, تاجورہ, تجرة, ტაჯურა, タジュラ, 塔朱拉, 타주라
Population
22,193
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 42° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Juazeiro do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Juazeiro do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JDO, Jaozeiro, Joazeiro, Juazeiro, Juazeiro do Norte, Zhuazeiro do Norte, Zhuazejru-du-Norti, Zuazeiro do Norte, bei ru a ze lu, juraajaye'iro do norte, Žuazeiro do Nortė, Жуазеиро до Норте, Жуазейру-ду-Норти, জুৱাজয়েইরো ডো নোর্টে, ჟუაზეირუ-დუ-ნორტი, 北茹阿澤魯
Population
225,230
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 12' S Latitude / 39° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55