Djibouti
EAT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 8 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Tadjourah, Djibouti is 2:00 pm14:00 in Universal City, TX, USA

Tadjourah to Universal City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tadjourah which corresponds to 8am-10am in Universal City

10:00 pm22:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tadjourah, Djibouti). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Universal City, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Tadjourah, Djibouti / 2:00 pm14:00 Universal City, TX, USA

Tadjourah, Djibouti Universal City, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tadjourah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tadjourah Facts

Country
Djibouti
Alternative Names
TDJ, Tadjoura, Tadjourah, Tadjura, Tadzhura, Tadzura, Tadżura, Tadžura, Tagiura, Tajura, Tajurah, Tantzoura, Tājūrah, ta zhu la, tajula, tajura, tajwrh, tajwrt, tjrt, Ταντζουρά, Таджура, Թաջուրա, تاجورة, تاجوره, تاجورہ, تجرة, ტაჯურა, タジュラ, 塔朱拉, 타주라
Population
22,193
Currency
Franc (DJF)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 47' N Latitude / 42° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+253

Universal City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Universal City Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Population
19,986
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 32' N Latitude / 98° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1