DMT
GMT 0
India
IST

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 55.35000000000002 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in DMT is 6:55 am06:55 in Deulgaon Raja, India

DMT to Deulgaon Raja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:4.650000000000034pm in DMT which corresponds to 1:55.349999999999966pm-6pm in Deulgaon Raja

1:00 am01:00 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours
6:55 am06:55 IST (India Standard Time) (Deulgaon Raja, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 am01:00 DMT / 6:55 am06:55 Deulgaon Raja, India

DMT Deulgaon Raja, India
12am (midnight) 5:55 am
1am 6:55 am
2am 7:55 am
3am 8:55 am
4am 9:55 am
5am 10:55 am
6am 11:55 am
7am 12:55 pm
8am 1:55 pm
9am 2:55 pm
10am 3:55 pm
11am 4:55 pm
12pm (noon) 5:55 pm
1pm 6:55 pm
2pm 7:55 pm
3pm 8:55 pm
4pm 9:55 pm
5pm 10:55 pm
6pm 11:55 pm
7pm 12:55 am
8pm 1:55 am
9pm 2:55 am
10pm 3:55 am
11pm 4:55 am
0:00 5:55
1:00 6:55
2:00 7:55
3:00 8:55
4:00 9:55
5:00 10:55
6:00 11:55
7:00 12:55
8:00 13:55
9:00 14:55
10:00 15:55
11:00 16:55
12:00 17:55
13:00 18:55
14:00 19:55
15:00 20:55
16:00 21:55
17:00 22:55
18:00 23:55
19:00 0:55
20:00 1:55
21:00 2:55
22:00 3:55
23:00 4:55

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.

Deulgaon Raja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Deulgaon Raja Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Deulgaon Raja, Deūlgaon Rāja
Population
26,688
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 01' N Latitude / 76° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91