Dominican Republic
AST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Bani, Dominican Republic is 4:30 pm16:30 in Sariwon, North Korea

Bani to Sariwon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Bani which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sariwon

3:30 am03:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Bani, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Sariwon, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Bani, Dominican Republic / 4:30 pm16:30 Sariwon, North Korea

Bani, Dominican Republic Sariwon, North Korea
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Bani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Bani Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ban, Bani, Banti, Bany, Baní, Бан
Population
66,709
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 16' N Latitude / 70° 19' W Longitude

Sariwon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Sariwon Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hozan, Sa-ri-uen, Sarivone, Sariwon, Sariwŏn, Shariin, Syariin, Sā-ri-uen, Саривоне
Population
310,100
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 30' N Latitude / 125° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850