Dominican Republic
AST
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of
8:30 pm20:30 in Boca Chica, Dominican Republic is 7:30 pm19:30 in Cumaribo, Colombia

Boca Chica to Cumaribo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Boca Chica which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Cumaribo

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Boca Chica, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 (Cumaribo, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Boca Chica, Dominican Republic / 7:30 pm19:30 Cumaribo, Colombia

Boca Chica, Dominican Republic Cumaribo, Colombia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Boca Chica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Boca Chica Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Boca Chica, Boka Chika, Бока Чика
Population
46,300
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 69° 35' W Longitude

Cumaribo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cumaribo Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cumaribo
Population
23,990
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 26' N Latitude / 69° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57