Dominican Republic
AST
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 11 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Boca Chica, Dominican Republic is 9:30 am09:30 in Balung, Indonesia

Boca Chica to Balung call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Boca Chica which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Balung

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Boca Chica, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Balung, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Boca Chica, Dominican Republic / 9:30 am09:30 Balung, Indonesia

Boca Chica, Dominican Republic Balung, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Boca Chica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Boca Chica Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Boca Chica, Boka Chika, Бока Чика
Population
46,300
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 69° 35' W Longitude

Balung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Balung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baloeng
Population
47,631
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 113° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62