AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
HNA
Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of Heure Normale de l'Atlantique
9:00 am09:00 in Cayetano Germosen, Dominican Republic is 9:00 am09:00 in HNA

Cayetano Germosen to HNA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Cayetano Germosen which corresponds to 8am-6pm in HNA

9:00 am09:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Cayetano Germosen, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 Heure Normale de l'Atlantique (HNA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Cayetano Germosen, Dominican Republic / 9:00 am09:00 HNA

Cayetano Germosen, Dominican Republic HNA
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Cayetano Germosen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Cayetano Germosen Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Cayetano Bermosen, Cayetano Germosen, Cayetano Germosén, Gayetano Germosen, Villa de Cayetano Germosen, Villa de Cayetano Germosén
Population
2,526
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 20' N Latitude / 70° 29' W Longitude