AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CAT (Central Africa Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 11:30 pm23:30 in Lobatse, Botswana

El Puerto to Lobatse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in El Puerto which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Lobatse

5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lobatse, Botswana). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 11:30 pm23:30 Lobatse, Botswana

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Lobatse, Botswana
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Lobatse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lobatse Facts

Country
Botswana
Alternative Names
LOQ, Lobace, Lobatse, Lobatsi, Lompatse, lobache, luo ba ce, lwbats bwtswana, robatsu~e, Λομπάτσε, Лобаце, لوباتس، بوتسوانا, لوباٹسے, ロバツェ, 洛巴策, 로바체
Population
30,883
Currency
Pula (BWP)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 25° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+267