AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT +6

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind of
3:00 pm15:00 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 1:00 am01:00 in Qapqal, China

El Puerto to Qapqal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Puerto which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Qapqal

3:00 pm15:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 (Qapqal, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 1:00 am01:00 Qapqal, China

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Qapqal, China
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Qapqal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qapqal Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-ch'eng, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch'a-pu-ch'a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Chabucha'er, Chabucha’er, Chapchal, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-ch’eng, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tsu-tzu-chih-hsien, Ch’a-pu-ch’a-erh-hsi-po-tzu-chih-hsien, Ho-nan, K'uo-chi-ko-erh, Kochiger, Kodjiger, Kodziger, Kojiger, Kuo-chi-lo, K’uo-chi-ko-erh, Ning-hsi, Ning-hsi-hsien, Qapqal, Qapqal Xibe Zizhixian, Qapqal Zizhixian, Turgen-sumun, cha bu cha er, cha bu cha er zi zhi xian, chapchal, Чапчал, چاپچال, 察布查尔, 察布查尔自治县
Population
160,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 48' N Latitude / 81° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86