AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kabrai, India

El Puerto to Kabrai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Puerto which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Kabrai

6:30 am06:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kabrai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 4:00 pm16:00 Kabrai, India

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Kabrai, India
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Kabrai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kabrai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kabrai, Kabral, Kabrāi
Population
24,771
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 24' N Latitude / 79° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91