AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
EST (Eastern Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 7:30 pm19:30 in Spanish Town, Jamaica

El Puerto to Spanish Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in El Puerto which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Spanish Town

8:30 pm20:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Spanish Town, Jamaica). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 7:30 pm19:30 Spanish Town, Jamaica

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Spanish Town, Jamaica
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Spanish Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Spanish Town Facts

Country
Jamaica
Alternative Names
Hispanurbo, Saint Jago de la Vega, Spanis Taoun, Spanis Taunas, Spanish Town, Spanish-Taun, Spaniš Taunas, sbanysh tawn, seupaenisitaun, xi ban ya zhen, Σπάνις Τάουν, Спаниш-Таун, سبانيش تاون, سپینش ٹاؤن, スパニッシュ・タウン, 西班牙鎮, 스패니시타운
Population
145,018
Currency
Dollar (JMD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 59' N Latitude / 76° 57' W Longitude