AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of WAT (West Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 6:00 pm18:00 in Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria

El Puerto to Ebute Ikorodu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in El Puerto which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ebute Ikorodu

1:00 pm13:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 6:00 pm18:00 Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Ebute Ikorodu, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Ebute Ikorodu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Ebute Ikorodu Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Awja-Ikoradu, Ebute Ikorodu, Ebute-Egga
Population
535,619
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 36' N Latitude / 3° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234