Dominican Republic
AST
Spain
CEST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 4:30 am04:30 in Moncada, Spain

El Puerto to Moncada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in El Puerto which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Moncada

10:30 pm22:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Moncada, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 4:30 am04:30 Moncada, Spain

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Moncada, Spain
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Moncada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Moncada Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Moncada, Monkada, Montcada, Монкада
Population
21,900
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 32' N Latitude / 0° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34