AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 7 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
4:30 am04:30 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 11:30 am11:30 in Akhisar, Turkey

El Puerto to Akhisar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in El Puerto which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Akhisar

4:30 am04:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Akhisar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 11:30 am11:30 Akhisar, Turkey

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Akhisar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Akhisar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Akhisar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Ak Hisar, Akchisaras, Akhisar, Akhissar, Akkhisar, Aq Hisar, Axari, Azarion, Thyatira, a ke xi sa er, akeuhisaleu, akysar, Акхисар, Акхісар, آق‌حصار, آکیسار, 阿克希薩爾, 아크히사르
Population
84,659
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 55' N Latitude / 27° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90