AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of
5:00 am05:00 in El Puerto, Dominican Republic is 2:00 pm14:00 in Nurota, Uzbekistan

El Puerto to Nurota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in El Puerto which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Nurota

5:00 am05:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (El Puerto, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 (Nurota, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 El Puerto, Dominican Republic / 2:00 pm14:00 Nurota, Uzbekistan

El Puerto, Dominican Republic Nurota, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

El Puerto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

El Puerto Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Population
3,278
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 46' N Latitude / 69° 28' W Longitude

Nurota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Nurota Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Nurata, Nurota, Нурота
Population
29,403
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 65° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998