Dominican Republic
AST
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic is 5:30 pm17:30 in Ciudad Nueva, Dominican Republic

Hato Mayor del Rey to Ciudad Nueva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Hato Mayor del Rey which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Ciudad Nueva

5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Ciudad Nueva, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic / 5:30 pm17:30 Ciudad Nueva, Dominican Republic

Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic Ciudad Nueva, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Hato Mayor del Rey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Hato Mayor del Rey Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Hato Mayor, Hato Mayor del Rey
Population
35,999
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 15' W Longitude

Ciudad Nueva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Ciudad Nueva Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Ciudad Nueva
Population
18,756
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 28' N Latitude / 69° 53' W Longitude