Dominican Republic
AST
Japan
JST

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic is 1:30 am01:30 in Minato, Japan

Hato Mayor del Rey to Minato call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Hato Mayor del Rey which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Minato

12:30 pm12:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Minato, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic / 1:30 am01:30 Minato, Japan

Hato Mayor del Rey, Dominican Republic Minato, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Hato Mayor del Rey Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Hato Mayor del Rey Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Hato Mayor, Hato Mayor del Rey
Population
35,999
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 45' N Latitude / 69° 15' W Longitude

Minato Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Minato Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Minato, Shimminatocho, Shimminatochō, Shinkomachi, Shinkōmachi, cou, 湊
Population
375,339
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 12' N Latitude / 135° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81