AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
GMT -4
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
2:00 pm14:00 in Hostos, Dominican Republic is 10:30 pm22:30 in Alvand, Iran

Hostos to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hostos which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Alvand

2:00 pm14:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Hostos, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Hostos, Dominican Republic / 10:30 pm22:30 Alvand, Iran

Hostos, Dominican Republic Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Hostos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Hostos Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Hostos, Villa de Hostos
Population
1,813
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 10' N Latitude / 70° 01' W Longitude

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98