Dominican Republic
AST
ST
Seychelles Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 8 hours behind Seychelles Time
11:00 am11:00 in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic is 7:00 pm19:00 in ST

Las Matas de Farfan to ST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Las Matas de Farfan which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in ST

11:00 am11:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Seychelles Time (ST). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic / 7:00 pm19:00 ST

Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic ST
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude

Seychelles Time

Offset: ST is 4 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Indian

ST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +04 - basic short
  • +0400 - basic
  • +04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Delta - Military abbreviation for ST
  • D - short form of 'Delta'
Time zones with the GMT +4 offset:
  • KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
  • MSD - Moscow Daylight Time
  • SAMT - Samara Time
  • AMT - Armenia Time
  • AZT - Azerbaijan Time
  • D - Delta Time Zone
  • GET - Georgia Standard Time
  • GST - Gulf Standard Time
  • MUT - Mauritius Time
  • RET - Reunion Time
  • SCT - Seychelles Time