Dominican Republic
AST
Libya
EET

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 6 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic is 8:30 pm20:30 in Murzuq, Libya

Las Matas de Farfan to Murzuq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Las Matas de Farfan which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Murzuq

2:30 pm14:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Murzuq, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic / 8:30 pm20:30 Murzuq, Libya

Las Matas de Farfan, Dominican Republic Murzuq, Libya
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Las Matas de Farfan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Las Matas de Farfan Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Las Matas, Las Matas de Farfan, Las Matas de Farfán, Las-Matas-de-Farfan, Matas de Farfan, Лас-Матас-де-Фарфан
Population
21,802
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 71° 30' W Longitude

Murzuq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Murzuq Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Marzuq, Marzūq, Mourzouk, Mursuk, Murzuch, Murzuk, Murzuq, QMQ, mrzq, Мурзук, مرزق
Population
43,732
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 13° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218